This Week at St. Paul's-21th Sunday after Pentecost

Sun. Oct. 14         9:00  A.M. Worship Service-non Communion                          10:00  A.M. Operation Christmas Child                                              Packing Shoe Boxes                                             10:30  A.M. Adult Bible Study                                                11:00  A.M. Voters Meeting                                                      7:00  P.M. 4-H Meeting                          Sat. Oct. 20         5:00  P.M. Worship Service-Communion                

This Week's Scripture Readings (October 14)

Amos 5:6-7, 10-15    Hebrews 3:12-19  Mark 10:17-22

Next Week at St. Paul's-22th Sunday after Pentecost

Sun. Oct. 21         9:00 A.M. Worship Service-Communion                                10:15 A.M.  Children's Sunday School                                      10:30 A.M.  Adult Bible Study                     Wed. Oct. 24       7:15 A.M.  Mid-Week Bible Study                  Sat. Oct. 27         5:00 P.M.  Worship Service-Non Communion Sun. Oct. 28        9:00 A.M.  Worship Service-Non Communion                          10:00 A.M.  Trunk or Treat                                                    10:30 A.M.  Adult Bible Study                                                                                                                   Next Week's Scripture Readings (October 21)

Ecclesiastes 5:10-20     Hebrews 4:1-13     Mark 10:23-31

Volunteer Schedule-October
1st Sunday – October 7
Organist: Toni Schwartz
Communion Asst: Ed Van Horn
Acolyte: Raylene Poston
Greeter(s): Jane Nitschke                                                Prayer Family: Jane Nitschke                                     
Counters: Janet Elms  &  Elaine Meier

2nd Sunday - October 14
Organist: John Slovensky
Communion Asst: N/A
Acolyte: Jonah Slovensky
Greeter(s):                                                                  
Prayer Family:  Harriet Oth                                      Counters: Vonnie Poston & Kevin Knipfel                                                                                                                    3rd Sun
day – October 21                                           Organist: Toni Schwartz                                             Communion Asst: Jerry Schwartz                                           Acolyte:  Logan Angel                                            Greeter(s): Alayna, Colton, & Weston Parmalee                      Prayer Family: Richard & Becky Meyer                                    Counters: Janet Elms & Elaine Meier

4th Sunday - October 28
Organist: John Slovensky
Communion Asst: N/A
Acolyte: Isabella Miller                                         
Greeter(s): Barry & Suzanne Paschell                                     
Prayer Family: Barry & Suzanne Paschell                                 Counters: Vonnie Poston & Elaine Meier