This Week at St. Paul's-3rd Sunday of Easter

Sun. Apr. 15       9:00  A.M.  Worship Service-Communion                              10:15  A.M.  Children's Sunday School                                    10:30  A.M.  Adult Bible Study                                            11:00  A.M.  Voters Meeting                                                      2:00  P.M.  Heather Warren Baby Shower       Wed. Apr.18     11:30  A.M.  Canasta Club                                                        7:15  P.M.  Mid-Week Bible Study                  Sat. Apr. 21       5:00  P.M.  Worship Service-Communion                                           

This Week's Scripture Readings (Apr. 15)

Acts 3:11-21    1 John 3:1-7     Luke 24:36-49   

Next Week at St. Paul's-4th Sunday of Easter

 Sun. Apr. 22       9:00 A.M.  Worship Service-Non Communion                         10:15 A.M.  Children's Sunday School                                     10:15 A.M.  Youth Meeting                                                      10:30 A.M.  Adult Bible Study                           11:30 A.M.  Confirmation Class                      Wed. Apr. 25      7:15 P.M.  Mid-Week Bible Study                 Sat. Apr. 28        5:00 P.M.  Worship Service-Communion  Sun. Apr. 29       9:00 A.M.  Worship Service-Communion                                 10:15 A.M.  Children's Sunday School                           10:30 A.M.  Adult Bible Study                           11:30 A.M.  Confirmation Class

Next Week's Scripture Readings (April 22)

Acts 4:1-12     1 John 3:16-24     John 10:11-18

Volunteer Schedule-April
1st Sunday – April 1 - Easter
Organist: Toni Schwartz
Communion Asst: Early: Ed Van Horn; Late: Jerry Schwartz
Acolyte:
Greeter(s): Grace, Dustin, Jacob & Trevor Jones                     Prayer Family: Grace, Dustin, Jacob & Trevor Jones               
Counters: Vonnie Poston & Kevin Knipfel

2nd Sunday - April 8
Organist: John Slovensky
Communion Asst: N/A
Acolyte: Tyler Van Horn
Greeter(s): Muriel Kaiser                                               
  Prayer Family:  Muriel Kaiser                                         Counters: Janet Elms & Elaine Meier                                                                                                                   3rd Sun
day – April 15                                           Organist: Toni Schwartz                                              Communion Asst: Ed Van Horn                                           Acolyte:  Avery Ridgley                                            Greeter(s): Lisa, Dan, Chole & Owen Kaminski                        Prayer Family: Lisa, Dan, Chole & Owen Kaminski                   Counters: Vonnie Poston & Kevin Knipfel

4th Sunday - April 22
Organist: John Slovensky
Communion Asst: N/A
Acolyte: Kylie Witthaus                                             
Greeter(s): Brad Kent                                                   Prayer Family: Brad Kent                                         Counters: Janet Elms & Elaine Meier 

5th Sunday - April 29                                                       Organist: Toni Schwartz                                                   Communion Asst: Jerry Schwartz                                        Acolyte: Ryan Van Horn                                                        Greeter(s): Kenny & Billie Jean Kerpash                               Prayer Family: Kenny & Billie Jean Kerpash                          Counters: Vonnie Poston & Kevin Knipfel